best platform for news and views

ਪੰਜਾਬ ਭਰ ‘ਚ 260 ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦਗੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਦਾਖਲ ਕੀਤੇ

Please Click here for Share This News

ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ : ਪੰਜਾਬ ਵਿਧਾਨ ਸਭਾ ਚੋਣਾ ਲਈ ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦਗੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਦਾਖਲ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਅੱਜ ਸੋਮਵਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਚੌਥੇ ਦਿਨ 260 ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦਗੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਦਾਖਲ ਕੀਤੇ। ਅੱਜ ਦਾਖਲ ਹੋਏ ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦਗੀ ਪੱਤਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਵੇਰਵਾ ਇਸ ਤਰਾਂ ਹੈ :

List nominations received in the State of Punjab on 16.01.2017

Sr.No.

District

No. and Name of  the Assembly Constituency

 

 

1

Pathankot – 3

1- Sujanpur

1.Dinesh Singh

BJP

2- Bhoa (SC)

1.Lal Chand

2.Hajari Lal

RMPOI

IND

3- Pathankot

NIL

 

2

Gurdaspur – 12

4- Gurdaspur

1.Sucha Singh Chottepur

2.Amarjit Singh Chahal

3.Parminder Kaur Chahal

Apna Punjab

AAP

AAP

5- Dina Nagar (SC)

1.Subash Chandra

2.Aruna Chaudary

3.Ashok Chaudary

4.Bishan Das Tupar

CPI

INC

INC

BJP

6- Qadian

1.Kamalpreet Singh

2.Sukhpal Singh

AAP

AAP

7- Batala

1.Rajeev Mahajan

IND

8- Sri Hargobindpur (SC)

1.Manjit Singh

2.Sarabjit Singh

SAD

IND

9- Fatehgarh Churian

NIL

 

10- Dera Baba Nanak

NIL

 

3

Amritsar – 27

11- Ajnala

1.Amrik Singh

2.Sukhdev Singh

3.Pawan Sareen

4.Rajpreet Singh

5.Parminder Randhawa

SAD

IND

Shiv Sena

AAP

AAP

12- Raja Sansi

1.Veer Singh

2.Ranveer Singh

3.Sukhwinder Singh

4.Balraj Singh

SAD

SAD

INC

INC

13- Majitha

1.Himmat Singh

AAP

14- Jandiala (SC)

NIL

 

15- Amritsar North

1.Naresh Aggarwal

2.Makeem Aggarwal

3.Anil Joshi

AAP

AAP

BJP

16- Amritsar West (SC)

1.Dr.Raj Kumar Verka

2.Rajesh Gill

INC

BJP

17- Amritsar Central

1.Taran Chugh

2.Smt.Radhika Chugh

BJP

BJP

18- Amritsar East

1.Rajesh Kumar

2.Monika

3.Tarsem  Singh

4.Dawinder Kumar

BJP

BJP

BSP

BSP

19- Amritsar South

1.Dr.Inderpreet Singh Nijjar

2.Smt.Gurbir Kaur

3.Sushil Kumar

AAP

AAP

BSP

20- Attari (SC)

1.Gulzar Singh Ranike

2.Sukhwantjit Kaur

3.Tarsem Singh

SAD

BSP

INC

25- Baba Bakala (SC)

1.Malkiat Singh

SAD

4

Tarn Taran – 8

21- Tarn Taran

1.Harmeet Singh Sandhu

SAD

22- Khem Karan

NIL

 

23- Patti

1.Harminder Singh Gill

INC

24- Khadoor Sahib

1.Ramanjit Singh Sahota Sicky

2.Tavleen Sahota

3.Bhupinder Singh

4.Harjit Singh

5.Ravinder Singh

6.Ravinder Kaur

INC

INC

AAP

AAP

SAD

SAD

5

Kapurthala – 7

26- Bholath

NIL

 

27- Kapurthala

1.Paramjit Singh

2.Shaminder Kaur

SAD

SAD

28- Sultanpur Lodhi

1.Balwant Singh

2.Sajjan Singh Cheema

3.Paramjit Kaur

BSP

AAP

AAP

29- Phagwara (SC)

1.Jarnail Singh

2.Sunita Rani

AAP

AAP

6

Jalandhar – 22

30- Phillaur (SC)

1.Jagan Nath

2.Avtar Singh Karimpuri

3.Saroop Singh Kadiana

4.Paramjit Kaur

IND

BSP

AAP

AAP

31- Nakodar

1.Taranpal Singh

2.Jagdish Lal

BSP

BSP

32- Shahkot

1.Ajit Singh

2.Naib Singh

3.Amarjit Singh

4.Ramandeep Kaur

5.Gurbax Kaur

SAD

SAD

AAP

AAP

CPI (M-L)

33- Kartarpur (SC)

1.Balwinder Kumar

2.Manjit Kumari

3.Gurmukh Singh

BSP

BSP

Democratic Bhartiya Samaj Party

34- Jalandhar West (SC)

1.Jugal Kishore

2.Subash Goria

Apna Punjab Party

Shiv Sena

35- Jalandhar Central

1.Madan Bhatti

BSP

36- Jalandhar North

1.Hardwari Lal

2.Alka Yadav

BSP

IND

37- Jalandhar Cantt.

1.Gurmukh Singh

SAD (Asr)

38- Adampur (SC)

1.Vinod Kumar

2.Manjit Kaur

DBSP

Jai Jawan Jai Kisaan

7

Hoshiarpur – 17

39- Mukerian

1.Dharminder Singh

 

 

2.Jodh Singh

 

 

3.Sulakhan Singh

4.Ritu Thakur

5.Raj Mal

6.Gurvatan Singh

 

Revolutionary Marxist Party of India

Revolutionary Marxist Party of India

AAP

AAP

Apna Punjab Party

SAD Amritsar

40- Dasuya

1.Balbir Kaur

AAP

41- Urmar

1.Jasvir Singh Gill

AAP

42- Sham Chaurasi (SC)

1.Bhagwan Das

2.Bhina Rani

3.Rabjot Singh

4.Gurnaam Singh

BSP

AAP

AAP

AAP

43- Hoshiarpur

1.Paramjit Singh

2.Ranvir Singh

3.Tikshan Sud

4.Rakesh Sud

AAP

AAP

BJP

BJP

44- Chabbewal (SC)

1.Raman Kumar

AAP

45- Garhshankar

NIL

 

8

Nawan Shahr – 12

46- Banga

1.Sukhwinder Kumar

2.Rajinder Singh

3.Jaswinder Kaur

SAD

BSP

BSP

47- Nawan Shahr

1.Nachttar Pal

2.Savita

3.Charanjit Singh

4.Surjit Singh

BSP

BSP

AAP

AAP

48- Balachaur

1.Baljit Singh

2.Jarnail Singh

3.Raj Kumar

4.Ram Kumar

5.Avtar Singh

BSP
Apna Punjab Party

AAP
AAP
IND

9

Rupnagar – 9

49- Anandpur Sahib

1.Nutan Kumar

2.Sanjeev Gautam

IND

AAP

50- Rupnagar

1.Daljit Singh

2.Harvinder Kaur

SAD

SAD

51- Chamkaur Sahib (SC)

1.Charanjit Singh Channi

2.Nirmal Singh

3.Paramjit Kaur Gulshan

4.Charanjit Singh

5.Gurinder Pal Singh

INC

SAD

SAD

AAP

AAP

10

SAS Nagar – 5

52- Kharar

NIL

 

53- SAS Nagar

1.Tejinder Pal Sidhu

2.Mandeep Kaur

3.Parneet Singh Pandher

4.Krishan Gopal Sharma

5.Gurkirpal Singh Maan

SAD

SAD

IND

BRP

Punjab Democratic Party

112- Derabassi

NIL

 

11

Fatehgarh Sahib – 7

54- Bassi Pathana (SC)

1.Mohinder Singh

2.Santokh Singh

3.Sukhdev Singh

4.Gurpreet Singh

5.Gurpreet Kaur

BSP

AAP

AAP (covering)

BRCP

BRCP (covering)

55- Fatehgarh Sahib

1.Didar Singh

2.Gurbinder Singh

SAD

SAD

56- Amloh

NIL

 

12

Ludhiana – 22

57- Khanna

NIL

 

58- Samrala

1.Manohar Lal

2.Krishan Lal

DPI

DPI

59- Sahnewal

1.Daljit Singh

2.Dalip Singh

3.Saranjit Singh

4.Pawandeep Kaur

IND

IND

SAD

SAD

60- Ludhiana East

NIL

 

61- Ludhiana South

NIL

 

62- Atam Nagar

1.Deepak

NCP

63- Ludhiana Central

1.Surinder Kumar Dabar

2.Manika Dabar

INC

INC

64- Ludhiana West

1.Bharat Bushan

2.Mamta

3.Arun Kumar

INC

INC

NCP

65- Ludhiana North

1.Parveen Kumar

IND

66- Gill (SC)

1.Jeewan Singh

2.Bhupinder Kaur

AAP

AAP

67- Payal (SC)

1.Gurpreet Singh

2.Khushpreet Kaur

3.Karan

AAP

AAP

IND

68- Dakha

1.Gursharan Singh

IND

69- Raikot (SC)

NIL

 

70- Jagraon (SC)

1.Baljit Singh

2.Kewal Singh Bhatoa

3.Amarjit Kaur

CPIM

CPIM

SAD

13

Moga – 8

71- Nihal Singh Wala (SC)

1.S.R.Kaler

SAD

72- Bhagha Purana

1.Gurvinder Singh

2.Amrit Pal Singh

3.Darshan Singh Brar

AAP

AAP

INC

73- Moga

1.Ramesh Grover

2.Paramjit

AAP

DCPI(A)

74- Dharamkot

1.Daljit Singh

2.Jagdish Singh

AAP

AAP

14

Ferozpur – 11

75- Zira

1.Gurpreet Singh

2.Satifen Bhatti

AAP

Shiv Sena

76- FerozepurCity

1.Paraminder Singh Pinki

2.Inderjit Kaur

INC

INC

77- Ferozepur Rural (SC)

1.Puran Bhatti

2.Mohan Singh Phallian Wala

3.Parampal Singh

BSP

AAP

AAPCC

78- Guru Har Sahai

1.Verdev Singh Mann

2.Nardev Singh Mann

3.Gurmukh Singh

4.Amarjit Singh

SAD

SAD

BSP

BSP

15

Fazilka – 7

79- Jalalabad

NIL

 

80- Fazilka

1.Davinder Singh

2.Surjit Kumar

3.Gurjinder Singh

INC

BJP

IND(Indian Kranti Lehar)

81- Abohar

1.Atul Nagpal

2.Ajay Nagpal

3.Arun Narang

4.Karan Narang

AAP

AAP

BJP

BJP

82- Balluana (SC)

NIL

 

16

Shri Mukatsar Sahib – 4

83- Lambi

NIL

 

84- Gidderbaha

NIL

 

85- Malout (SC)

1.Darshan Singh

2.Baldev Singh

3.Sukhdev Singh

SAD

AAP

BSP

86- Mukatsar

1.Sukhdarshan Singh Marar

IND

17

Faridkot – 9

87- Faridkot

1.Gurdip Singh

2.Beant Kaur

AAP

AAP (CC)

88- Kotkapura

1.Kultar Singh Sandhama

2.Ramesh Kumar

3.Jagsir Singh

AAP

IND

AAP (Coverning Candidate)

89- Jaito (SC)

1.Kikar Singh

2.Jaspal Kaur

3.Mohamed Sawik

4.Jawed Akhtar

BSP

BSP

INC

Coverning Candidate

18

Bathinda – 13

90- Rampura Phul

1.Manjit Singh Sidhu

2.Smt.Sandeep Kaur Sidhu

3.Avtar Singh

AAP

AAP

BSP

91- Bhucho Mandi (SC)

1.Mumtaz

2.Jagsir Singh

BSP

AAP

92- Bathinda Urban

1.Gurdas Singh

2.Jatinder Rai

INC

Apna Punjab Party

93- Bathinda Rural (SC)

1.Jagsir Singh

2.Rupinder Kaur

IND

AAP

94- Talwandi Sabo

1.Baljinder Kaur

2.Ranjit Kaur

AAP

AAP

95- Maur

1.Jagdev Singh

2.Gurdip Kaur

AAP

AAP

19

Mansa – 9

96-Mansa

1.Najjar Singh

2.Neelamjit Kaur

3.Jaskaran Singh

AAP

AAP

SAD (Mann)

97-Sardulgarh

1.Dilraj Singh

SAD

98-Budhlada (SC)

1.Budhram

2.Nishan Singh

3.Krishan Singh

4.Kirna Rani

5.Sher Singh

AAP

SAD

CPI

CPI

BSP

20

Sangrur – 13

99-Lehra

1.Jasbir Singh

AAP

100-Dirba (SC)

1.Ghumand Singh

2.Harvinder Singh

IND

BSP

101-Sunam

1.Jarnail Singh

2.Gobind Singh Logowal

3.Navinder Preet Singh

CPI (M)

SAD

SAD

105-Malerkotla

1.Razia Sultan

2.Nishant Akhtar

INC

INC

106-Amargarh

1.Jaswant Singh

2.Gurmukh Singh

Lok Insaaf Party

Lok Insaaf Party

107-Dhuri

1.Bhola Singh

BSP

108-Sangrur

1.Vijender Singla

2.Deepa Singla

INC

INC

21

Barnala – 11

102-Bhadaur (SC)

NIL

 

103-Barnala

1.Kewal Singh

2.Surinder Pal Sibia

3.Gurkirat Singh

4.Karaninder Singh

5.Manjit Kaur

6.Gurmeet Singh

7.Rajinder Singh

8.Inderpal Singh

9.Paramjit Kaur

INC

SAD

Tirmool Congress

INC

SAD

AAP

AAP

BSP

AAP

104-Mehal Kalan (SC)

1.Kulwant Singh Pandori

2.Jaswinder Kaur

AAP

AAP

22

Patiala – 24

109- Nabha (SC)

1.Kabir Das

2.Bikramjit Singh Chauhan

SAD

SAD

110- Patiala Rural

1.Brahm Mahindra

2.Mohit Mahindra

3.Bharat Deep

 

4.Karambir Singh

5.Gurjeet Kaur

INC

INC

Hindustan Shakti Sena Party

AAP

AAP

111- Rajpura

1.Hardyal Singh

2.Gurmeet Kaur

3.Dalvir Singh

INC

INC

Bharti Loktantar Party

113- Ghanaur

1.Dr.Baljit Singh

2.Madan Lal

Jai Jawan Jai Kissan

INC

114- Sanour

1.Harinder Pal Singh Chandumajra

2.Bawinder Kaur

3.Kuldeep Kaur

4.Harmail Singh

SAD

 

SAD

AAP

AAP

115- Patiala

1.Kesma Kant Pandey

 

2.Sarabjit Singh

Hindustan Shakti Sena

Bharti Loktantar Party

116- Samana

1.Surjit Singh

2.Charanjit Singh

SAD

SAD

117- Shutrana (SC)

1.Nirmal Singh

2.Satnam Singh

3.Vaninder Kaur Loomba

4.Sandeep Singh Loomba

INC

INC

SAD

SAD

 

Total

260

 

 

 

Till date total311 nominations have been filed.

 

Please Click here for Share This News

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *